Superflex Nylon

NMFS Series

RoHS 3 Compliant
Phthalate Free
Working Temperature
Made in Britain Made in Britain

SuperFlex, developed for compact pneumatic control systems, provides superior flexibility, negating the need for elbow fittings. This pliable nylon tubing, with an extremely high impact resistance and quality finish, simply pushes into a coupling for ease of use and is used worldwide by the pneumatics industry.

Key Features

  • Superior flexibility.
  • Resistant to a wide range of chemicals.
  • Silicone-free.
  • RoHS 3 compliant.
  • High impact resistance.
  • Service temperature -40oC to +80oC.
  • Manufactured in accordance with BS 5409.

Sizes

  • Available in 30m coils
  • 4mm to 12mm OD
  • Custom sizes available on request

Colours

  • Natural
  • Black
  • Blue
  • Red
  • Yellow
  • Green
  • Custom sizes and colours available on request subject to minimum order quantity

Materials

  1. Modified Super Flexible PA12
Pharmaceutical

Applications

  • Pharmaceutical / scientific
  • Caravan industry
  • Pneumatic tools
  • Transfer of food and liquids

Datasheet

This product information is also available in PDF format.

Download Datasheet
Product ReferenceInternal Diameter Internal Diameter (mm)External Diameter External Diameter (mm)Maximum Working Pressure Maximum Working Pressure (Bar)Minimum Burst Pressure Minimum Burst Pressure (Bar)Weight per Metre Weight per Metre (Kg)Bend Radius Bend Radius (mm)
NMSF042.5415.5620.00925
NMSF053.34.97514.5580.01230
NMSF064614570.01735
NMSF075.5813.75550.02745
NMSF1071013.25530.04260
NMSF1291212.75510.06070

Product Data

Select two or more columns from the table above to compare the data in this table.

Related products which may fit your hosing needs.