Polytetrafluoroethylene

PTFE Series

RoHS 3 Compliant
Phthalate Free
Working Temperature
Made in Britain Made in Britain

Extruded from chemically inert compound, PTFE thin walled tubing is used in a wide range of applications, Aerospace, Medical and Chemical.

Key Features

  • Excellent resistance to chemicals.
  • Excellent temperature range -60ºc to +250ºc.
  • Excellent co-efficiency of friction.
  • FDA approved.
  • Excellent weathering properties.
  • Excellent electrical insulation properties.

Sizes

  • 50m and 100m lengths
  • Please note other sizes and coil lengths available upon request

Colours

  • Natural
PTFE_Series

Materials

  1. Polytetrafluoroethylene
C Series Medical Medical

Applications

  • Pneumatic control system
  • Fuel and lubrication lines
  • Chemical transfer tubing

Datasheet

This product information is also available in PDF format.

Download Datasheet
Product ReferenceInternal Diameter Internal Diameter (mm)External Diameter External Diameter (mm)Minimum Burst Pressure Minimum Burst Pressure (Bar)Coil Length Coil Length (m)
PTFE032385100
PTFE042.54100100
PTFE064684100
PTFE085810050
PTFE085856100
PTFE1081042100
PTFE129125650
PTFE1210123450
PTFE1512154025

Product Data

Select two or more columns from the table above to compare the data in this table.

Related products which may fit your hosing needs.