Lightweight Medium Duty Suction & Delivery Hose

MDLS

RoHS 3 Compliant
Phthalate Free
Working Temperature
Made in Britain Made in Britain

A lightweight medium duty PVC suction / discharge hose, reinforced with a rigid crush and kink resistant anti-shock white PVC helix. It is tough, flexible and extremely durable and has outstanding resistance to the effects of weather.

Key Features

  • Tough, extremely durable with excellent flexibility.
  • Optimum flow is maintained by the smooth bore.
  • Flexibility maintained even under cold weather conditions.
  • Outstanding resistance to the effects of weather.
  • Excellent chemical and abrasion resistance.
  • RoHS 3 compliant.

Construction

Manufactured with a white rigid, crush and kink resistant anti-shock PVC spiral helix encapsulated in the industry standard olive green flexible PVC cover and smooth inside wall to reduce friction.

Sizes

  • Available in 30m coils
  • Shorter coils and straight cured lengths available upon request

Colours

  • Standard – Olive Green, White Helix
suction and delivery hose

Materials

  1. Shock resistant rigid PVC reinforcemen
  2. Super flexible Phthalate free PVC
suction and delivery slurry hose Water Suction

Applications

  • Industrial
  • Suction and discharge of water, sewage, slurries and powders
  • Agricultural
  • Construction

Datasheet

This product information is also available in PDF format.

Download Datasheet
Product ReferenceInternal Diameter Internal Diameter (mm)External Diameter External Diameter (mm)Wall Thickness Wall Thickness (mm)Maximum Working Pressure Maximum Working Pressure (Bar)Weight per Metre Weight per Metre (Kg)Bend Radius Bend Radius (mm)Vacuum Metres H<sub>2</sub>0 Vacuum Metres H20
MDSL1025.431.83.280.36578
MDSL1232393.570.46728
MDSL153845.83.96.30.57868
MDSL2051.660.24.35.30.831148
MDSL2563.573.14.851.051438
MDSL30768654.01.471718
MDSL401021135.542.172848
MDSL50127139.66.33.73.23428
MDSL60152166.27.134.224018

Product Data

Select two or more columns from the table above to compare the data in this table.

Related products which may fit your hosing needs.